152 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
G-09/ 60/ / /
Acct#
2966
Owner
MIQUEL DAMIEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$947,300
PID
2966
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$522,200$425,100$947,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIQUEL DAMIEN
Co-OwnerBENSON SARAH B
Address152 SHERWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 61080/0042
Sale Date01/29/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,879
Replacement Cost: $659,828
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 740 740
FUSUpper Story, Finished 716 716
TQSThree Quarter Story 564 423
CDKComposite Deck 274 0
FBMBasement, Finished 460 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
UQSThree Quarter Story UF 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,158 1,879

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$404,800$878,800
2024$466,400$385,500$851,900
2023$439,800$360,300$800,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps