73 MASSACHUSETTS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 MASSACHUSETTS AV
Mblu
G-09/ 70/ / /
Acct#
2976
Owner
NICHOLS DOMINICA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$800,400
PID
2976
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$406,900$393,500$800,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS DOMINICA
Co-OwnerSUMOROK DANIEL M
Address73 MASSACHUSETTS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 53445/0324
Sale Date08/26/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $598,410
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 861 861
FUSUpper Story, Finished 729 729
FATAttic, Finished 729 182
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 861 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 21 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,424 1,772

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$374,700$747,900
2024$358,500$356,900$715,400
2023$345,000$333,600$678,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps