149 WESTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
149 WESTWOOD RD
Mblu
G-09/ 85/ / /
Acct#
2987
Owner
GATEAS DIANE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$862,200
PID
2987
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,200$473,000$862,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGATEAS DIANE
Co-Owner
Address147 WESTWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 78784/473
Sale Date09/27/2021
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,397
Replacement Cost: $526,533
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,397 1,397
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 165 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,017 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 380 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 319 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   3,462 1,397

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$450,500$845,200
2024$396,300$429,000$825,300
2023$316,100$400,900$717,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps