2 VIA MARINO
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 VIA MARINO
Mblu
G-09/ 98/ / /
Acct#
3000
Owner
VIA MARINO TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,497,400
PID
3000
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,002,100$495,300$1,497,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIA MARINO TRUST
Co-OwnerIACOVONE VITO TRUSTEE
Address15 ROBIN HILL RD
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 76900/475
Sale Date02/05/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,985
Replacement Cost: $1,183,716
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$982,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,247 1,247
CTHCath Ceil 377 0
FBMBasement, Finished 817 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 239 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 855 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 430 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 506 0
   6,305 2,985

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,7001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$8,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$910,000$471,600$1,381,600
2024$895,200$449,100$1,344,300
2023$839,100$419,700$1,258,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps