139 WESTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
139 WESTWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 10/ / /
Acct#
3015
Owner
METIVIER JOSEPH G JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$656,900
PID
3015
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,400$388,500$656,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMETIVIER JOSEPH G JR
Co-OwnerPAULA M METIVIER
Address139 WESTWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 15164/0308
Sale Date08/12/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,161
Replacement Cost: $394,666
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 729 729
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   2,207 1,161

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$370,000$616,200
2024$240,000$352,400$592,400
2023$231,100$329,300$560,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps