36 MASSACHUSETTS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 MASSACHUSETTS AV
Mblu
G-10/ 14/ / /
Acct#
3019
Owner
LAUREN KETCHUM TRUST & RYAN WAMPLER TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$749,700
PID
3019
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,400$415,300$749,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUREN KETCHUM TRUST & RYAN WAMPLER TRUST
Co-OwnerKETCHUM LAUREN TRS & WAMPLER RYAN TRS
Address36 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84081/159
Sale Date05/13/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $491,718
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
UCPCarport, Unfinished 84 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 445 0
   2,671 1,344

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$395,500$702,500
2024$299,400$376,700$676,100
2023$288,500$352,000$640,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps