80 WESTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 WESTWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 24/ / /
Acct#
3028
Owner
HORRIGAN MARK RICHARD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$768,800
PID
3028
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,000$392,800$768,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORRIGAN MARK RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address80 WESTWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$659,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75011/566
Sale Date06/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,418
Replacement Cost: $549,678
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 696 522
CDKComposite Deck 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 514 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 182 0
   2,608 1,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$374,100$719,500
2024$337,000$356,300$693,300
2023$324,900$333,000$657,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps