26 SOUTH BORDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 SOUTH BORDER RD
Mblu
G-10/ 37/ / /
Acct#
3040
Owner
JEAN A MORRISON 2022 REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$810,700
PID
3040
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,700$430,000$810,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN A MORRISON 2022 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMORRISON JEAN A TRS
Address26 SOUTH BORDER RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 80936/306
Sale Date11/14/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $548,071
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 845 845
TQSThree Quarter Story 825 619
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 203 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
   2,698 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  195.00 S.F.$3,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,300$409,500$757,800
2024$336,200$390,000$726,200
2023$323,100$364,500$687,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps