41 WESTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 WESTWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 41/ / /
Acct#
3043
Owner
NORTON MICHAEL J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$593,300
PID
3043
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,000$404,300$593,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTON MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerLAURINO-NORTON JOSEPHINE M
Address41 WESTWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 29299/0487
Sale Date10/30/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 907
Replacement Cost: $276,991
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 660 231
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 15 0
   2,131 907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$385,000$567,600
2024$159,500$366,700$526,200
2023$159,500$342,700$502,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps