61 WESTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 WESTWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 46/ / /
Acct#
3048
Owner
CLIFFORD JEFFREY W & JULIE E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$711,000
PID
3048
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,700$402,300$711,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFFORD JEFFREY W & JULIE E
Co-Owner
Address61 WESTWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$332,500
Certificate
Book & Page 59294/0396
Sale Date06/14/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $449,680
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 724 724
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 117 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 262 0
   2,194 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,300$383,100$666,400
2024$276,400$364,900$641,300
2023$264,000$341,000$605,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps