77 WESTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 WESTWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 49/ / /
Acct#
3051
Owner
DIAZ JOSE E & GRISCEL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$648,600
PID
3051
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,100$404,500$648,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ JOSE E & GRISCEL A
Co-Owner
Address77 WESTWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64844/0001
Sale Date01/29/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $358,952
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 874 874
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 252
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,006 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,872 1,126

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$385,300$621,500
2024$239,200$366,900$606,100
2023$225,600$342,900$568,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps