93 WESTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 WESTWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 53/ / /
Acct#
3055
Owner
DOAN TUE V
Building Name
Total Market Value
$737,000
PID
3055
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,800$402,200$737,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOAN TUE V
Co-OwnerTRAN HANNAH
Address91 WESTWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33560/0025
Sale Date08/30/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,197
Replacement Cost: $490,953
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 697 697
TQSThree Quarter Story 667 500
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 481 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 126 0
   2,355 1,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$383,000$689,900
2024$288,500$364,800$653,300
2023$277,700$340,900$618,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps