MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
107 WESTWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
107 WESTWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 55/ / /
Acct#
3058
Owner
WISE RICHARD A & SARADA M VOSS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$747,500
PID
3058
Total
2026
$345,400
$402,100
$747,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
WISE RICHARD A & SARADA M VOSS
Co-Owner
Address
107 WESTWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page
53309/0570
Sale Date
07/31/2009
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1945
Living Area:
1,430
Replacement Cost:
$436,905
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$340,800
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
1,040
1,040
FHS
Half Story, Finished
780
390
FBM
Basement, Finished
260
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
20
0
PTO
Patio
300
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
780
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
42
0
3,222
1,430
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,900
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
80.00 S.F.
$700
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$317,600
$383,000
$700,600
2024
$286,200
$364,700
$650,900
2023
$269,500
$340,900
$610,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps