56 SOUTH BORDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 SOUTH BORDER RD
Mblu
G-10/ 58/ / /
Acct#
3061
Owner
BICCHIERI FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$728,300
PID
3061
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,500$417,800$728,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBICCHIERI FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerBICCHIERI PETER & PHILOMENA A
Address56 SOUTH BORDER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 30774/0283
Sale Date10/19/1999
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $453,933
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FBMBasement, Finished 351 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 351 0
   2,106 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  525.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$397,900$680,400
2024$274,000$378,900$652,900
2023$258,000$354,100$612,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps