85 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 71/ / /
Acct#
3074
Owner
RAUSEO EDWARD A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$698,300
PID
3074
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,500$393,800$698,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUSEO EDWARD A
Co-OwnerRAUSEO JEANNE M
Address85 SHERWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 09636/0360
Sale Date07/19/1960

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,257
Replacement Cost: $447,724
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
FBMBasement, Finished 1,076 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 105 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 9 0
PTOPatio 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   2,913 1,257

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$375,000$669,100
2024$293,300$357,200$650,500
2023$293,300$333,800$627,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps