81 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 72/ / /
Acct#
3075
Owner
SHERWOOD FOREST REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$865,000
PID
3075
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$471,200$393,800$865,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERWOOD FOREST REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerSUMITRA EDWARD S TRS & SUMITRA NATASHYA L TRS
Address240 BROOKFARM TRL

LEWISVILLE, NC 27023
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 84292/33
Sale Date06/30/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $600,554
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,083 1,083
FUSUpper Story, Finished 625 625
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 975 0
   2,755 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  176.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$375,000$807,000
2024$421,200$357,200$778,400
2023$405,700$333,800$739,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps