43 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 81/ / /
Acct#
3083
Owner
OTERI LYNDA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$664,600
PID
3083
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,800$393,800$664,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOTERI LYNDA M
Co-Owner
Address43 SHERWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39257/0596
Sale Date05/20/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,237
Replacement Cost: $445,850
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 625 469
CDKComposite Deck 156 0
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 409 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,278 1,237

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$375,000$622,700
2024$241,400$357,200$598,600
2023$232,600$333,800$566,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps