86 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 101/ / /
Acct#
3102
Owner
WELLNITZ MICHAEL & DANIELLE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$934,900
PID
3102
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$508,000$426,900$934,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLNITZ MICHAEL & DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address86 SHERWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$454,500
Certificate
Book & Page 68711/0121
Sale Date01/04/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,201
Replacement Cost: $651,279
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,061 1,061
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
FATAttic, Finished 624 156
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 91 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 404 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 253 0
   3,777 2,201

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,300$406,600$869,900
2024$455,900$387,200$843,100
2023$232,900$361,900$594,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps