16 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
G-10/ 118/ / /
Acct#
3120
Owner
FEELEY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2017
Building Name
Total Market Value
$954,700
PID
3120
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$538,400$416,300$954,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEELEY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2017
Co-OwnerFEELEY KATHRYN S
Address16 SHERWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68991/0523
Sale Date03/09/2017
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost: $688,744
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 933 933
FUSUpper Story, Finished 648 648
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   3,440 2,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$396,500$890,000
2024$416,100$377,600$793,700
2023$400,500$352,900$753,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps