21 LEONARD CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 LEONARD CR
Mblu
G-11/ 3/ / /
Acct#
3124
Owner
OBRIEN JOANNE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$656,500
PID
3124
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,300$423,200$656,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address21 LEONARD CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 36405/0440
Sale Date09/14/2002
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,341
Replacement Cost: $442,093
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
FBMBasement, Finished 678 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 366 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   2,785 1,341

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$403,000$639,500
2024$237,500$383,800$621,300
2023$211,100$358,700$569,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps