573 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
573 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
G-11/ 8/ / /
Acct#
3129
Owner
FANTINI DONALD A & DEREK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,464,400
PID
3129
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,161,200$303,200$1,464,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFANTINI DONALD A & DEREK
Co-Owner
Address573 FELLSWAY W
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65991/0340
Sale Date08/28/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 4,046
Replacement Cost: $1,675,581
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,139,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,146 2,146
BASFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
FHSHalf Story, Finished 725 363
CTHCath Ceil 1,421 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 414 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,537 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 609 0
   8,419 4,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$7,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  510.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,800$288,700$1,389,500
2024$1,084,200$275,000$1,359,200
2023$1,008,600$257,100$1,265,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps