249 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
249 FULTON ST
Mblu
G-12/ 34/ / /
Acct#
3198
Owner
GOSS STEPHEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$692,700
PID
3198
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,100$363,600$692,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSS STEPHEN
Co-OwnerWRIGHT REBEKAH
Address249 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72982/562
Sale Date07/24/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $543,601
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 958 958
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 200 70
FBMBasement, Finished 260 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 426 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
   2,836 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
  0.00  1

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$346,300$644,600
2024$293,400$329,800$623,200
2023$276,000$308,200$584,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps