11 TRAINER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 TRAINER AV
Mblu
G-12/ 43/ / /
Acct#
3207
Owner
HENNESSY EDWARD R & DONNA-MARIE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$739,600
PID
3207
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,600$496,000$739,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNESSY EDWARD R & DONNA-MARIE
Co-Owner
Address11 TRAINER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$404,000
Certificate
Book & Page 45750/0165
Sale Date07/29/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $334,297
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 488 0
   1,976 988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$472,400$719,400
2024$248,000$449,900$697,900
2023$198,200$420,500$618,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps