15 TRAINER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 TRAINER AV
Mblu
G-12/ 44/ / /
Acct#
3208
Owner
GENEVIEVE AUDITORE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$719,600
PID
3208
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,400$495,200$719,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGENEVIEVE AUDITORE TRUST
Co-OwnerSCOLA LENA G TRS & AUDITORE SALVATORE P TRS
Address15 TRAINER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 74376/192
Sale Date03/30/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $334,185
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 816 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
   2,032 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  50.00 S.F.$9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  300.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$471,600$698,900
2024$223,900$449,100$673,000
2023$178,300$419,700$598,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps