17 TRAINER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 TRAINER AV
Mblu
G-12/ 45/ / /
Acct#
3209
Owner
DUVAL RYAN E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$681,100
PID
3209
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,400$453,700$681,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVAL RYAN E
Co-OwnerKATZ SARAH E
Address17 TRAINER AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83144/280
Sale Date08/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $311,808
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   2,076 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$432,100$662,800
2024$211,200$411,500$622,700
2023$168,400$384,500$552,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps