19 TRAINER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 TRAINER AV
Mblu
G-12/ 46/ / /
Acct#
3210
Owner
DEMARCO IRREV FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$744,500
PID
3210
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,300$495,200$744,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMARCO IRREV FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDEMARCO JOHN TRS & DEMARCO JOSEPH G TRS & CINELLI GINA M TRS & BAKER DENISE TRS
Address19 TRAINER AV

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81271/453
Sale Date02/23/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $341,414
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   1,932 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  143.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$471,600$724,300
2024$253,800$449,100$702,900
2023$202,200$419,700$621,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps