144 MITCHELL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 MITCHELL AV
Mblu
G-12/ 49/ / /
Acct#
3213
Owner
MACWILLIAMS HAROLD J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$679,300
PID
3213
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,200$402,100$679,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACWILLIAMS HAROLD J
Co-OwnerMACWILLIAMS RITA C
Address144 MITCHELL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0945/0040
Sale Date04/27/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $412,704
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
   1,824 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  312.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$383,000$632,100
2024$245,100$364,700$609,800
2023$227,900$340,900$568,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps