260 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 FULTON ST
Mblu
G-12/ 74/ / /
Acct#
3238
Owner
YE HUI ZHUANG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$670,300
PID
3238
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,700$347,600$670,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYE HUI ZHUANG
Co-OwnerWU HELEN XIAO RONG
Address260 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70604/0259
Sale Date02/07/2018
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $469,117
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
TQSThree Quarter Story 841 631
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,009 0
WDKDeck, Wood 602 0
   3,461 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$331,000$627,500
2024$274,000$315,200$589,200
2023$258,200$294,600$552,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps