126 FERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
126 FERN RD
Mblu
G-13/ 4/ / /
Acct#
3268
Owner
WILLSE IAN B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$709,000
PID
3268
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,400$423,600$709,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLSE IAN B
Co-OwnerWILLSE PETER
Address33 COGSWELL AVE, #1
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02140-2036
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73967/61
Sale Date01/09/2020
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $466,088
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FBMBasement, Finished 1,200 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,555 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  190.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$403,400$678,500
2024$244,300$384,200$628,500
2023$243,700$359,100$602,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps