162 FERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 FERN RD
Mblu
G-13/ 13/ / /
Acct#
3276
Owner
VALENCIA JOSE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$787,300
PID
3276
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,700$423,600$787,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENCIA JOSE A
Co-OwnerVALENCIA EPIFANIA C
Address162 FERN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14271/0106
Sale Date04/24/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $526,408
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 420
FBMBasement, Finished 100 0
FCPCarport 104 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 740 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 442 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   3,848 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  220.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$403,400$737,800
2024$309,900$384,200$694,100
2023$292,600$359,100$651,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps