125 WATERVALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 WATERVALE RD
Mblu
G-13/ 26/A / /
Acct#
3287
Owner
PAPARO JESSICA & DEREK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$896,400
PID
3287
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$514,700$381,700$896,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPARO JESSICA & DEREK
Co-Owner
Address125 WATERVALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 56576/0234
Sale Date03/09/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $636,683
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
BASFirst Floor 894 894
CDKComposite Deck 128 0
PTOPatio 442 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 864 0
   3,228 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$363,600$830,700
2024$460,800$346,200$807,000
2023$450,200$323,600$773,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps