101 WATERVALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 WATERVALE RD
Mblu
G-13/ 30/ / /
Acct#
3293
Owner
STEWART RYAN J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$701,600
PID
3293
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,800$398,800$701,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART RYAN J
Co-OwnerLAVOIE AMY A
Address101 WATERVALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$409,200
Certificate
Book & Page 64548/0281
Sale Date11/21/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $439,825
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 63 0
   2,735 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$379,800$657,800
2024$253,800$361,700$615,500
2023$239,000$338,000$577,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps