39 HOWARD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 HOWARD RD
Mblu
G-13/ 40/ / /
Acct#
3302
Owner
PATRICK E BRENNAN REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,593,500
PID
3302
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,169,200$424,300$1,593,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK E BRENNAN REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBRENNAN TERESE C
Address39 HOWARD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 48946/0165
Sale Date02/02/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,613
Replacement Cost: $1,322,841
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,613 3,613
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 180 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 483 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,626 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   7,454 3,613

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  680.00 S.F.$25,7001
FEPGAZEBO  140.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,153,900$404,000$1,557,900
2024$1,086,700$384,800$1,471,500
2023$1,032,600$359,700$1,392,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps