96 CEDAR RD NO
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 CEDAR RD NO
Mblu
G-13/ 45/ / /
Acct#
3307
Owner
PUCCIO JOHN L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,061,000
PID
3307
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$565,900$495,100$1,061,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCCIO JOHN L
Co-OwnerPUCCIO CHRISTINA M
Address96 CEDAR RD NO
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3472/0171
Sale Date01/31/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,216
Replacement Cost: $666,903
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,216 2,216
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 154 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 760 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 1,036 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   4,680 2,216

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  100.00 S.F.$8001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,800$471,500$995,300
2024$523,800$449,000$972,800
2023$487,900$419,600$907,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps