165 FERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 FERN RD
Mblu
G-13/ 58/ / /
Acct#
3320
Owner
DONASCIMENTO JUCIELE PS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$685,100
PID
3320
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,300$369,800$685,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONASCIMENTO JUCIELE PS
Co-Owner
Address165 FERN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77855/115
Sale Date11/21/2020
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $416,455
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
CDKComposite Deck 264 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 864 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   2,652 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOLRSOLAR PANELS  23.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$352,200$643,900
2024$290,100$335,400$625,500
2023$284,500$313,400$597,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps