20 HICKORY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 HICKORY AV
Mblu
G-13/ 66/ / /
Acct#
3329
Owner
MARCONE RALPH G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$674,700
PID
3329
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,200$362,500$674,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCONE RALPH G
Co-OwnerMARCONE SUSAN J
Address20 HICKORY AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$139,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21762/0387
Sale Date02/14/1992
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $455,144
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 625 625
FUSUpper Story, Finished 625 625
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 625 0
   1,955 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$345,300$631,100
2024$278,500$328,800$607,300
2023$268,100$307,300$575,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps