66 WATERVALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 WATERVALE RD
Mblu
G-13/ 82/ / /
Acct#
3345
Owner
MURPHY MICHAEL R & TIFFANY B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$988,800
PID
3345
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$601,500$387,300$988,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY MICHAEL R & TIFFANY B
Co-Owner
Address66 WATERVALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 58125/0021
Sale Date12/20/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,049
Replacement Cost: $680,587
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 904 904
FATAttic, Finished 884 221
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
WDKDeck, Wood 178 0
   3,914 2,049

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$368,900$915,500
2024$543,800$351,300$895,100
2023$512,200$328,300$840,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps