40 WATERVALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 WATERVALE RD
Mblu
G-13/ 87/ / /
Acct#
3351
Owner
40 WATERVALE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$733,400
PID
3351
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,400$404,000$733,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner40 WATERVALE LLC
Co-Owner
Address40 WATERVALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82157/60
Sale Date10/31/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $543,528
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FUSUpper Story, Finished 802 802
CTHCath Ceil 108 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 260 0
   2,894 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$384,800$683,800
2024$294,100$366,400$660,500
2023$277,000$342,400$619,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps