112 CEDAR RD NO
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 CEDAR RD NO
Mblu
G-13/ 107/ / /
Acct#
3371
Owner
HE YU
Building Name
Total Market Value
$931,600
PID
3371
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$435,000$496,600$931,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHE YU
Co-Owner
Address112 CEDAR RD N
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83681/562
Sale Date01/15/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,574
Replacement Cost: $536,662
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FATAttic, Finished 528 132
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 400 0
PTOPatio 380 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,104 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   4,142 1,574

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$472,900$915,100
2024$416,300$450,400$866,700
2023$407,600$421,000$828,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps