MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
71 CEDAR RD NO
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
71 CEDAR RD NO
Mblu
G-14/ 16/ / /
Acct#
3391
Owner
KE NAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$992,600
PID
3391
Total
2026
$628,300
$364,300
$992,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
KE NAN
Co-Owner
Address
71 CEDAR RD NO
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page
69319/0122
Sale Date
10/31/2016
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2015
Living Area:
1,892
Replacement Cost:
$698,058
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$628,300
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
Upper Story, Finished
952
952
BAS
First Floor
940
940
SFB
Base, Semi-Finished
480
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
336
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
168
0
2,876
1,892
Total
2025
$585,200
$347,000
$932,200
2024
$546,400
$330,400
$876,800
2023
$520,100
$308,800
$828,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps