47 LUND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 LUND RD
Mblu
G-14/ 21/ / /
Acct#
3396
Owner
45 LUND ROAD REALTY TURST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$634,300
PID
3396
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,200$412,100$634,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner45 LUND ROAD REALTY TURST
Co-OwnerCHIANGO BRIAN F & EVE M TRUSTEES
Address10 FAIRLANE RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1546/119
Sale Date07/12/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $367,679
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 957 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 348 0
   2,751 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$392,400$618,300
2024$226,800$373,700$600,500
2023$180,700$349,300$530,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps