27 LUND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 LUND RD
Mblu
G-14/ 25/ / /
Acct#
3400
Owner
K & M REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$595,100
PID
3400
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,400$376,700$595,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerK & M REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerEGIZIO IRENE A
Address26 FRYE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 27125/0099
Sale Date03/12/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $321,185
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 684 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 252 0
   2,028 948

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$358,800$569,700
2024$213,700$341,700$555,400
2023$213,700$319,300$533,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps