5 REGIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 REGIS RD
Mblu
G-14/ 40/ / /
Acct#
3415
Owner
QUINNEY ROBERT H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,024,900
PID
3415
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$601,500$423,400$1,024,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINNEY ROBERT H
Co-OwnerQUINNEY DONNA M
Address5 REGIS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11618/0694
Sale Date12/19/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,293
Replacement Cost: $785,880
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,165 1,165
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FBMBasement, Finished 570 0
FGRGarage, Finished 330 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 259 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 558 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,202 2,293

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,600$403,200$948,800
2024$536,500$384,000$920,500
2023$504,700$358,900$863,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps