MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
15 GRACE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
15 GRACE RD
Mblu
H-01/ 21/ / /
Acct#
3458
Owner
MAGUIRE CORRIE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,066,500
PID
3458
Total
2026
$505,400
$561,100
$1,066,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MAGUIRE CORRIE A
Co-Owner
Address
15 GRACE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,113,000
Certificate
Book & Page
84470/205
Sale Date
08/08/2025
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,854
Replacement Cost:
$633,511
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$494,100
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
879
879
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
720
720
FAT
Attic, Finished
720
180
FHS
Half Story, Finished
150
75
CDK
Composite Deck
264
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
12
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
840
0
3,585
1,854
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,300
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$7,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$460,500
$534,300
$994,800
2024
$453,300
$508,900
$962,200
2023
$426,600
$475,600
$902,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps