28 LAIRD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 LAIRD RD
Mblu
H-02/ 35/ / /
Acct#
3495
Owner
FIELDS WILLIAM H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,180,200
PID
3495
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$617,600$562,600$1,180,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDS WILLIAM H
Co-OwnerFIELDS JUDITH A
Address28 LAIRD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$187,500
Certificate
Book & Page 21504/0134
Sale Date10/30/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,556
Replacement Cost: $773,601
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$603,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,493 1,493
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,063 1,063
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,063 0
   3,643 2,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,400$535,800$1,096,200
2024$551,200$510,300$1,061,500
2023$517,700$476,900$994,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps