11 BUSSELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 BUSSELL RD
Mblu
H-02/ 48/ / /
Acct#
3509
Owner
CONNORS ROBERT F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$794,200
PID
3509
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,300$536,900$794,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS ROBERT F
Co-OwnerKRAMER ROSALYN
Address11 BUSSELL RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 57494/0335
Sale Date09/22/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $372,807
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 468 164
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 468 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   2,833 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$511,300$748,000
2024$193,600$487,000$680,600
2023$182,800$455,100$637,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps