3 BUSSELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BUSSELL RD
Mblu
H-02/ 51/ / /
Acct#
3512
Owner
KATHLEEN M MYERS TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$741,500
PID
3512
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,900$512,600$741,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKATHLEEN M MYERS TRUST
Co-OwnerMYERS KATHLEEN M TRUSTEE
Address3 BUSSELL RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 75074/466
Sale Date07/09/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,042
Replacement Cost: $376,836
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
FBMBasement, Finished 140 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FGRGarage, Finished 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 50 0
   2,532 1,042

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$488,200$719,500
2024$232,300$464,900$697,200
2023$185,000$434,500$619,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps