77 ROBERTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 ROBERTS RD
Mblu
H-03/ 4/ / /
Acct#
3517
Owner
AUSING ANDREJ A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$883,600
PID
3517
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,700$515,900$883,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUSING ANDREJ A
Co-OwnerWEBER DANA L
Address77 ROBERTS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$655,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68483/0350
Sale Date11/28/2016
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,663
Replacement Cost: $466,460
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 675
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 56 0
PTOPatio 612 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
   3,456 1,663

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$491,300$829,100
2024$312,000$467,900$779,900
2023$293,800$437,300$731,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps