MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
47 ROBERTS RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
47 ROBERTS RD
Mblu
H-03/ 10/ / /
Acct#
3523
Owner
LUPI MICHAEL R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$745,300
PID
3523
Total
2026
$222,900
$522,400
$745,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LUPI MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
47 ROBERTS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page
63487/0344
Sale Date
04/14/2014
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
1,125
Replacement Cost:
$371,462
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$222,900
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
750
750
FHS
Half Story, Finished
750
375
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
192
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
510
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
240
0
2,442
1,125
Total
2025
$201,500
$497,500
$699,000
2024
$185,900
$473,800
$659,700
2023
$174,900
$442,800
$617,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps