MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
151 PLAYSTEAD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
151 PLAYSTEAD RD
Mblu
H-04/ 1/ / /
Acct#
3528
Owner
LANGER MARTIN D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$980,800
PID
3528
Total
2026
$495,900
$484,900
$980,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LANGER MARTIN D
Co-Owner
GARCIA CATHERINE
Address
151 PLAYSTEAD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$880,000
Certificate
Book & Page
79389/176
Sale Date
12/20/2021
Instrument
1V
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
2,132
Replacement Cost:
$722,003
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$491,000
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,320
1,320
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
812
812
FGR
Garage, Finished
216
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
18
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
812
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
964
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
150
0
4,292
2,132
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
128.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$447,700
$461,800
$909,500
2024
$440,300
$439,700
$880,000
2023
$414,200
$411,000
$825,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps